iuhihi

Sum ’17 Week 1 Player Awards (All Divisions)

2017-07-17_POTW_01

1ST DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS)

1st Division (WN) Player of the Week

(G) AARON SMITH (808s & FASTBREAKS)

15 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, 2 blocks

Runner-up: (G) Jon Yevin (DYN) 13 points, 11 rebounds, 3 steals, 1 block

Wat Misaka Defensive Player of the Week

(G) AARON SMITH (808s & FASTBREAKS)

6 rebounds, 2 steals, 2 blocks

Runner-up: (G/F) Maxwell Ruffin (808) 7 rebounds, 4 steals

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

(F) JON YEVIN (NY DYNASTY)

13 points, 11 rebounds, 3 steals, 1 block

Runner-up: (G) Sal Nasser (DYN) 8 points, 8 rebounds, 1 steal

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

(G) AARON SMITH (808s & FASTBREAKS)

15 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, 2 blocks

Runner-up: (C) Anthony Chikua (GA7) 10 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist

The High-5 Club

Joseph Bassey (UNN) 3-8-2-2-1
Jack Latta (UNN) 8-5-1-1-1

Aaron Smith (808) 15-6-2-2-2
Jon Yevin (DYN) 13-11-1-3-1

Weekly League Leaders 

PTS: Aaron Smith (808), Alex Tsay (HON) 15
3FG: Gabe Melendez (808) 3, [2 players] 2
REB: Jon Yevin (DYN) 11, [2 players] 8
AST: Ren Hsieh (DYN), Maxwell Ruffin (808) 5
STL: Maxwell Ruffin (808) 4, [3 players] 3
BLK: Aaron Smith (808) 2, [4 players] 1

2ND DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS & SUNDAYS)

2nd Division (WN) Player of the Week

(F) TYLER MCFARLANE (DON’T EVER PLAY YOURSELF)

21 points, 4 rebounds, 3 steals, 1 block

Runner-up: (G) Derrick Kung (ROV) 22 points, 7 3FGs, 3 rebounds, 3 assists

Wat Misaka Defensive Player of the Week

(C) VICTOR CHIA (NYC GRITTY COMMITTEE)

15 rebounds, 3 blocks

Runner-up: (G) Mike Barrett (HAR) 7 rebounds, 2 steals, 2 blocks

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

(F) JUSTIN HNATOW (SPACE JAM)

13 rebounds, 5 assists

Runner-up: (C) Victor Chia (NGC) 15 rebounds, 3 blocks

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

(G) RUOYU CHEN (MLGB)

8 points, 6 rebounds, 6 assists, 4 steals

Runner-up: (F) Bowen Wang (MLG) 12 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist

The High-5 Club

Mike Barrett (HAR) 8-7-1-2-2
Jon Clark (JAM) 17-7-1-1-1
Stefan Chaplin (GMM) 9-4-1-3-1
Jason Gu (MLG) 9-5-1-2-1
Tyler McFarlane (DPY) 21-4-1-3-1
Marcian Pinrock (ROT) 7-6-2-1-1

Weekly League Leaders 

PTS: Will Chu (TAP) 24, Elliott Curtis (SKL) 23
3FG: Derrick Kung (ROV) 7, Will Chu (TAP) 6
REB: Victor Chia (NGC) 15, Justin Hnatow (JAM) 13
AST: Ruoyo Chen (MLG) 6, [2 players] 5
STL: Ruoyu Chen (MLG) 4, [6 players] 3
BLK: Victor Chia (NGC) 3, [2 players] 2

3RD DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS)

3rd Division (WN) Player of the Week

(G) DAN GOGERTY (NASTY NETS)

21 points, 5 3FGs, 8 rebounds, 5 assists

Runner-up: (G) Derrick Beresford (NET) 19 points, 5 3FGs, 7 assists

Wat Misaka Defensive Player of the Week

(G) JASON PAN (CMU BALLERS)

4 rebounds, 4 steals

Runner-up: N/A

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

(F) AARON KIM (MYPC)

3 points, 11 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal

Runner-up: N/A

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

(G/F) DAN GOGERTY (NASTY NETS)

21 points, 5 3FGs, 8 rebounds, 5 assists

Runner-up: (G) Derrick Beresford (NET) 19 points, 5 3FGs, 7 assists

The High-5 Club

Neil Dumadag (CFM) 14-6-1-1-1
Jack Kim (MON) 11-5-3-2-2
Greg Sadowski (SNB) 10-8-3-1-1
Derrick Shich (CFM) 10-2-3-1-1

Weekly League Leaders 

PTS: Dan Gogerty (NET) 21, Derrick Beresford (NET) 19
3FG: Derrick Beresford, Dan Gogerty (NET) 5
REB: Aaron Kim (MYP) 11, Billy Kang (FNL) 9
AST: Derrick Beresford (NET), Michael Lee (CFM)  7
STL: Jason Pan (CMU) 4, [2 players] 3
BLK: Jack Kim (MON) 2, [10 players] 1

3RD DIVISION (SUNDAYS)

3rd Division (WN) Player of the Week

(G) JEFF ZHENG (NY FALCONS U.)

24 points, 4 3FGs, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, 2 steals

Runner-up: (G) Miguel Melbourne (STR) 35 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists

Wat Misaka Defensive Player of the Week

(F) MARC LASHLY (JAPAN UNITED)

10 rebounds, 4 steals, 1 block

Runner-up: (F) Jon Lau (GOO) 7 rebounds, 5 steals

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

(F) MARC LASHLY (JAPAN UNITED)

20 points, 10 rebounds, 3 assists, 4 steals, 1 block

Runner-up: (F) Jon Lau (GOO) 7 points, 7 rebounds,  5 assists, 5 steals

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

(F) VICTOR DABU (JAPAN UNITED)

12 points, 6 rebounds, 1 steal

Runner-up: N/A

The High-5 Club

Stanley Chen (NFU) 13-2-8-1-2
Sean He (BIL) 16-8-1-1-1
Marc Lashly (JPU) 20-10-3-4-1

Weekly League Leaders 

PTS: Miguel Melbourne (STR) 35, Jeff Zheng (NFU) 24
3FG: Neil Dumadag (NFU), Jeff Zheng (NFU) 4
REB: Marc Lashly (JPU) 10, [2 players] 8
AST: Stanley Chen (NFU) 8, [2 players] 6
STL: Jon Lau (GOO) 5, [2 players] 4
BLK: [3 players] 2, [3 players] 1


ALL

TDL Spring 2017 D2 Sun Champions – Teal Curtain

2017_TDL_chip_D2_TEA

2017_TDL_chip_D2_TEA

Congrats to TEAL CURTAIN on their first franchise title, taking the D2 Sun chip by holding off the Wolverines 42-40 on the final play of the game. (G/F) Anthony Terraciano earns MVP honors with 19 pts, 7 reb, 3 stl.






2nd Division

TDL Spring 2017 D3 Sun Champions – No Fly Zone OG

2017-07-12_D3_chip_NFZ_02_1400x1000

2017-07-12_D3_chip_NFZ_02_1400x1000

Congratulations to NO FLY ZONE OG on winning their first D3 title, topping the legendary Spaghetti Ramen 46-33 in a master class on close-out D. (F) Kevin Wong (10 pts, 16 reb, 1 blk) and (G) Steven Lee (15 pts, 2 ast, 2 stl) earn co-MVP honors.







3rd Division

TDL Spring 2017 End-of-Season Awards (2nd Division)

banner_TDL_EOS_Win17_D3Sun

3RD DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

LEUIS NG

Team: Spaghetti Ramen
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 19.3 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.1 spg

 Runner-up: (G) David Chu (DYN) 22.3 ppg, 3.9 3pg, 5.9 rpg, 2.9 apg

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

DAN TAK

Team: NY Dynasty
Position
: PF/C
Statistics
: 8.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 3.6 bpg, 0.8 fpg

 Runner-up: (G) Tony Cuadrado (BIN) 5.3 rpg, 4 spg, 1 bpg, 3.3 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

TONY CUADRADO

Team: Team Biny
Position
: PG/SG/SF
Statistics:
18.7 ppg, 5.3 rpg, 3.7 apg, 4 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Caleb Lui (DYN) 5.9 rpg, 3.1 spg, 0 bpg, 2.7 fpg

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

MAX PAYNTER

Team: Team Yieldmo
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 24.5 ppg, 10.3 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.8 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Will Zhou (BIN) 12.7 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 1.2 apg, 1.7 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) Leuis Ng (SPR) 19.3 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.1 spg
(G) David Chu (DYN) 22.3 ppg, 3.9 3pg, 5.9 rpg, 2.9 apg
(F) Tony Cuadrado (BIN) 18.7 ppg, 5.3 rpg, 3.7 apg, 4 spg
(F) Matt Auerbach (SPR) 12.3 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 3 apg, 2.3 spg 

(C) Max Paynter (YIE) 24.5 ppg, 10.3 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.8 spg 

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Eden Chuang (BIN) 13.8 ppg, 5 rpg, 2.8 apg, 1.3 spg
(G) Tommy Zheng (WSW) 21.5 ppg, 4 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.5 spg
(F) Derek Lu (YIE) 18.3 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 2.7 apg, 2.8 spg
(F) Steven Chung (NGC) 15.7 ppg, 3.2 3pg, 3.5 rpg, 2.3 apg
(C) Victor Chia (NGC) 11.7 ppg, 11.6 rpg, 3 apg, 1.3 bpg

Honorable Mention: Caleb Lui (DYN), Carson Yiu (BIN)


All-Defensive Team

(G) Caleb Lui (DYN) 5.9 rpg, 3.1 spg, 0 bpg, 2.7 fpg
(G) Derek Lu (YIE) 5.7 rpg, 2.8 spg, 0.2 bpg, 2 fpg
(G) Tony Cuadrado (BIN) 5.3 rpg, 4 spg, 1 bpg, 3.3 fpg
(F) Dan Tak (DYN) 8.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 3.6 bpg, 0.8 fpg
(F) Victor Chia (NGC) 11.6 rpg, 1.9 spg, 1.3 bpg, 2.7 fpg


All-Hustle Team

(G) Caleb Lui (DYN) 12.6 ppg, 5.9 rpg, 4.7 apg, 3.1 spg
(G) Derek Lu (YIE) 18.3 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 2.7 apg, 2.8 spg
(F) Tony Cuadrado (BIN) 18.7 ppg, 5.3 rpg, 4 spg, 1 bpg

(F) Max Paynter  (YIE) 24.5 ppg, 10.3 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.8 spg 
(C) Victor Chia (NGC) 11.7 ppg, 11.6 rpg, 1.9 spg, 1.3 bpg


All-Rookie Team

(G) Will Zhou (BIN) 12.7 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 1.2 apg, 1.7 spg
(G) Teddy Oh (NGC) 14.2 ppg, 1.4 rpg, 4 apg, 2.8 spg
(F) James Dai (SNB) 11.4 ppg, 3.1 rpg, 1.6 apg, 0.7 sp
(F) Matt Silberman (NET) 13.4 ppg, 5.2 rpg, 1.4 apg, 1 spg
(C) Max Paynter  (YIE) 24.5 ppg, 10.3 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.8 spg

3RD DIVISION (SUNDAYS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

LEUIS NG

Team: Spaghetti Ramen
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 16.4 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 5.4 apg, 2.2 spg

 Runner-up: (F/C) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 16 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.4 bpg 

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

MARVIN CHU

Team: No Fly Zone OG
Position
: PG/SG/SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 9.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 2 bpg, 0.8 fpg

 Runner-up: (F/C) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 11.4 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.4 bpg, 1.2 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

KOJO ACHIAMPONG

Team: Larry the Cable Guy’s Kids
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 6 ppg, 10.7 rpg, 5.5 apg, 3.2 spg

 Runner-up: (F) Duddley Julien (LIF) 12 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.9 apg, 1.6 spg 

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

ROB RODKEY

Team: Larry the Cable Guy’s Kids
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics:
 16 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.4 bpg 

 Runner-up: (G/F) Duddley Julien (LIF) 12 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.9 apg, 1.6 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) Leuis Ng (SPR) 16.4 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 5.4 apg, 2.2 spg
(G) Miguel Melbourne (STR) 16 ppg, 3 rpg, 5.8 apg, 2 spg
(F) Marvin Chu (NFZ) 13 ppg, 9.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 2 bpg 

(F) David Hsiung (BSH) 15.2 ppg, 6.2 rpg, 3.5 apg, 1.5 spg
(F) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 16 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.4 bpg

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Eden Chuang (NFZ) 13.3 ppg, 5 rpg, 3 apg, 3.3 spg
(G) B.J. Grant (LIF) 10.3 ppg, 4.6 rpg, 5 apg, 0.6 bpg
(F) Young Wang (NFZ) 16 ppg, 9.2 rpg, 1.2 apg, 0.4 spg
(F) Sean He (BIL) 16.4 ppg, 11 rpg, 2 apg, 1.8 spg
(F) Teddy Lo (SPR) 12.2 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 1.6 apg, 0.6 bpg

Honorable Mention: Neil Dumadag (STR), Jason Lai (CRU), Jake Liu (BSH), Mikel Panlilio (POG)


All-Defensive Team

(G) Eden Chuang (NFZ) 5 rpg, 3.3 spg, 0 bpg, 1.3 fpg
(G) Kojo Achiampong (LAR) 10.7 rpg, 3.2 spg, 0.5 bpg, 1 fpg
(F) Marvin Chu (NFZ) 9.2 rpg, 1.2 spg, 2 bpg, 0.8 fpg
(F) Neil Dumadag (STR) 7.9 rpg, 2.6 spg, 1 bpg, 1.1 fpg
(F) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 11.4 rpg, 1.8 spg, 1.4 bpg, 1.2 fpg

Honorable mention: Mark Hahn (SPR), Bryan Plunkett (LIF), Eddie Tsao (LAR)


All-Hustle Team

(G) Kojo Achiampong (LAR) 6 ppg, 10.7 rpg, 5.5 apg, 3.2 spg
(G) Jeff Xu (ISO) 3.1 ppg, 9 rpg, 2.7 apg, 1.7 spg
(F) Duddley Julien (LIF) 12 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.9 apg, 1.6 spg
(F) Sean He (BIL) 16.4 ppg, 11 rpg, 2 apg, 1.8 spg
(F) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 16 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 2.6 apg, 1.4 bpg

Honorable mention: Marvin Chu (NFZ), Justin Zhao (BIL)


All-Rookie Team

(G) Kojo Achiampong (LAR) 6 ppg, 10.7 rpg, 5.5 apg, 3.2 spg
(G) Pierson Tu (ISO) 10.7 ppg, 3.3 3pg, 5.5 rpg, 0.5 apg
(F) Duddley Julien (LIF) 12 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 1.9 apg, 1.6 spg
(F) Sean He (BIL) 16.4 ppg, 11 rpg, 2 apg, 1.8 spg
(F) Rob Rodkey (LAR) 16 ppg, 11.4 rpg, 2.6 apg, 1.4 bpg

Honorable Mention: Steve Chong (BSH), Jeff Xu (ISO)


3rd Division

TDL Spring 2017 End-of-Season Awards (2nd Division)

banner_TDL_EOS_Win17_D2

2ND DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

DAVID WEISS

Team: Uncle Bought a Cow
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg

 Runner-up: (G) David Chu (NGC) 19.2 ppg, 4.3 3pg, 2 rpg, 2.5 apg

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

BADA HONG

Team: NYC Gritty Committee
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 8 rpg, 2.3 spg, 1.1 bpg, 2.7 fpg

 Runner-up: (G) David Weiss (UBC) 4.2 rpg, 3.8 spg, 0.2 bpg, 2.2 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

BEN HOYNES

Team: Uncle Bought a Cow
Position
: SF/PF
Statistics:
 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg

 Runner-up: (F) Pierre Riddle (HAR) 7.4 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 2.9 apg, 2 spg

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

EMERY CLARK

Team: Don’t Ever Play Yourself
Position
: PG/SG
Statistics
: 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 4.6 apg, 2.2 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg
(G) David Chu (NGC) 19.2 ppg, 4.3 3pg, 2 rpg, 2.5 apg
(F) Scott Sullivan (SKL) 18 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 2.8 apg, 0.6 spg
(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg

(F) Brian Law (GMM) 19.5 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 3 apg, 1.8 spg

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Ace Watanasuparp (NGC) 18.3 ppg, 4.3 rpg, 4 apg, 1.3 spg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 4.6 apg, 2.2 spg
(G) Jason Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg
(F) J.L. Novosad (JAM) 18.6 ppg, 3.4 3pg, 7.6 rpg, 2.9 apg
(F) Tyler McFarlane (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.6 spg

Honorable Mention: Kali Pearson (DPY), Justin Rigney (HAR)


All-Defensive Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 4.2 rpg, 3.8 spg, 0.2 bpg, 2.2 fpg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 3.8 rpg, 2.2 spg, 0 bpg, 1.8 fpg
(G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 7.3 rpg, 2.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(F) Bada Hong (NGC) 8 rpg, 2.3 spg, 1.1 bpg, 2.7 fpg
(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg, 1.6 fpg

Honorable mention: Marco Barratta (UBC), Victor Chia (NGC)


All-Hustle Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg
(G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 2.3 spg, 0.3 bpg
(F) Pierre Riddle (HAR) 7.4 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 2.9 apg, 2 spg

(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg
(F) Justin Hnatow (JAM) 4.7 ppg, 9.2 rpg, 0.3 spg, 0.2 bpg

Honorable mention: Louis Konig (GMM), J.L. Novosad (JAM)


All-Rookie Team

(G) Jason Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg
(G) Jonathan Brown (ROT) 14.5 ppg, 3.5 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1.3 spg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 3.6 apg, 2.2 spg
(G) Justin Rigney (HAR) 14.3 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 2.2 apg, 1.3 spg
(C) Marco Barratta (UBC) 9.5 ppg, 7.8 rpg, 1.3 spg, 1.2 bpg

2ND DIVISION (SUNDAYS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

DAVID CHU

Team: Sex Panthers
Position
: SG
Statistics
: 24.8 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 3.3 apg, 1.3 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Will Chu (TAP) 24.2 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.5 spg

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

ALEX TSAY

Team: Bomb Squad
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg

 Runner-up: (F/C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg, 2.3 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

SHERWIN SALAR

Team: Bomb Squad
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

 Runner-up: (F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

J.C. PEREZ

Team: TTO
Position
: SF/PF
Statistics:
18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Anthony Terraciano (TEA) 13.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) Will Chu (TAP) 24.2 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.5 spg
(G) David Chu (SXP) 24.8 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 3.3 apg, 1.3 spg
(F) J.C. Perez (TTO) 18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg

(F) Nick Liveris (WOL) 12.1 ppg, 9.7 rpg, 2.6 apg, 0.9 spg 
(C) Sherwin Salar (BOM) 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 15.8 ppg, 6 rpg, 3.3 apg, 5.3 spg
(G) Ian Zack (TEA) 17.3 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 4.2 apg, 1.8 spg
(F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg
(F) Sam Lu (ROV) 12.8 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 bpg
(C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.4 ppg, 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg

Honorable Mention: David Crosse (GOA), David Hsiung (BOM), David Ri (NGC)


All-Defensive Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(G) Caleb Lui (SXP) 3.4 rpg, 3.6 spg, 0 bpg, 2.6 fpg
(G) Jon Jackson (SXP) 2.7 rpg, 0.3 spg, 2 bpg, 1.3 fpg
(F) Bryan Rahija (TEA) 9 rpg, 1.3 spg, 1.3 bpg, 2.3 fpg
(C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg, 2.3 fpg

Honorable mention: Max Choi (SUP), Marvin Chu (NFZ)


All-Hustle Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(G) Marvin Chu (NFZ) 8.8 ppg, 10.2 rpg, 1 apg, 1 bpg
(F) Jordan Krawitz (TEA) 5 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg
(F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg

(C) Sherwin Salar (BOM) 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

Honorable mention: Sam Lu (ROV), Evan Tsevdos (GOA), Daniel Wolff (BOM)


All-Rookie Team

(G) Frankie Maldonado (TTO) 11.8 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 5.4 apg, 2.6 spg
(G) Anthony Terraciano (TEA) 13.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1 spg
(F) J.C. Perez (TTO) 18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg
(F) Jordan Krawitz (TEA) 5 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg
(C) David Crosse (GOA) 14.8 ppg, 9.5 rpg, 1.5 apg, 1.3 spg


2nd Division Uncategorized