iuhihi

TDL Spring 2017 End-of-Season Awards (2nd Division)



2ND DIVISION (WEEKNIGHTS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

DAVID WEISS

Team: Uncle Bought a Cow
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg

 Runner-up: (G) David Chu (NGC) 19.2 ppg, 4.3 3pg, 2 rpg, 2.5 apg

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

BADA HONG

Team: NYC Gritty Committee
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 8 rpg, 2.3 spg, 1.1 bpg, 2.7 fpg

 Runner-up: (G) David Weiss (UBC) 4.2 rpg, 3.8 spg, 0.2 bpg, 2.2 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

BEN HOYNES

Team: Uncle Bought a Cow
Position
: SF/PF
Statistics:
 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg

 Runner-up: (F) Pierre Riddle (HAR) 7.4 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 2.9 apg, 2 spg

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

EMERY CLARK

Team: Don’t Ever Play Yourself
Position
: PG/SG
Statistics
: 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 4.6 apg, 2.2 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg
(G) David Chu (NGC) 19.2 ppg, 4.3 3pg, 2 rpg, 2.5 apg
(F) Scott Sullivan (SKL) 18 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 2.8 apg, 0.6 spg
(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg

(F) Brian Law (GMM) 19.5 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 3 apg, 1.8 spg

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Ace Watanasuparp (NGC) 18.3 ppg, 4.3 rpg, 4 apg, 1.3 spg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 4.6 apg, 2.2 spg
(G) Jason Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg
(F) J.L. Novosad (JAM) 18.6 ppg, 3.4 3pg, 7.6 rpg, 2.9 apg
(F) Tyler McFarlane (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 6.6 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.6 spg

Honorable Mention: Kali Pearson (DPY), Justin Rigney (HAR)


All-Defensive Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 4.2 rpg, 3.8 spg, 0.2 bpg, 2.2 fpg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 3.8 rpg, 2.2 spg, 0 bpg, 1.8 fpg
(G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 7.3 rpg, 2.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(F) Bada Hong (NGC) 8 rpg, 2.3 spg, 1.1 bpg, 2.7 fpg
(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg, 1.6 fpg

Honorable mention: Marco Barratta (UBC), Victor Chia (NGC)


All-Hustle Team

(G) David Weiss (UBC) 18 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 4 apg, 3.8 spg
(G) Justin Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 2.3 spg, 0.3 bpg
(F) Pierre Riddle (HAR) 7.4 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 2.9 apg, 2 spg

(F) Ben Hoynes (UBC) 14.1 ppg, 12.9 rpg, 1.7 spg, 1 bpg
(F) Justin Hnatow (JAM) 4.7 ppg, 9.2 rpg, 0.3 spg, 0.2 bpg

Honorable mention: Louis Konig (GMM), J.L. Novosad (JAM)


All-Rookie Team

(G) Jason Blakney (SKL) 15.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 2.3 spg
(G) Jonathan Brown (ROT) 14.5 ppg, 3.5 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1.3 spg
(G) Emery Clark (DPY) 12.4 ppg, 3.8 rpg, 3.6 apg, 2.2 spg
(G) Justin Rigney (HAR) 14.3 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 2.2 apg, 1.3 spg
(C) Marco Barratta (UBC) 9.5 ppg, 7.8 rpg, 1.3 spg, 1.2 bpg

2ND DIVISION (SUNDAYS)

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

DAVID CHU

Team: Sex Panthers
Position
: SG
Statistics
: 24.8 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 3.3 apg, 1.3 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Will Chu (TAP) 24.2 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.5 spg

Wat Misaka Defensive Most Outstanding Player

ALEX TSAY

Team: Bomb Squad
Position
: PG
Statistics
: 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg

 Runner-up: (F/C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg, 2.3 fpg

The Sam Lo Hustle Award

SHERWIN SALAR

Team: Bomb Squad
Position
: SF/PF/C
Statistics
: 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

 Runner-up: (F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg

Spot Dessert Bar Most Outstanding Rookie

J.C. PEREZ

Team: TTO
Position
: SF/PF
Statistics:
18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg

 Runner-up: (G) Anthony Terraciano (TEA) 13.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1 spg

All-Dynasty First Team

(G) Will Chu (TAP) 24.2 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 5.3 apg, 2.5 spg
(G) David Chu (SXP) 24.8 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 3.3 apg, 1.3 spg
(F) J.C. Perez (TTO) 18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg

(F) Nick Liveris (WOL) 12.1 ppg, 9.7 rpg, 2.6 apg, 0.9 spg 
(C) Sherwin Salar (BOM) 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

All-Dynasty Second Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 15.8 ppg, 6 rpg, 3.3 apg, 5.3 spg
(G) Ian Zack (TEA) 17.3 ppg, 5.5 rpg, 4.2 apg, 1.8 spg
(F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg
(F) Sam Lu (ROV) 12.8 ppg, 9.8 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 bpg
(C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.4 ppg, 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg

Honorable Mention: David Crosse (GOA), David Hsiung (BOM), David Ri (NGC)


All-Defensive Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(G) Caleb Lui (SXP) 3.4 rpg, 3.6 spg, 0 bpg, 2.6 fpg
(G) Jon Jackson (SXP) 2.7 rpg, 0.3 spg, 2 bpg, 1.3 fpg
(F) Bryan Rahija (TEA) 9 rpg, 1.3 spg, 1.3 bpg, 2.3 fpg
(C) Joseph Choi (SUP) 10.7 rpg, 1.1 spg, 1.4 bpg, 2.3 fpg

Honorable mention: Max Choi (SUP), Marvin Chu (NFZ)


All-Hustle Team

(G) Alex Tsay (BOM) 6 rpg, 5.3 spg, 0.3 bpg, 3 fpg
(G) Marvin Chu (NFZ) 8.8 ppg, 10.2 rpg, 1 apg, 1 bpg
(F) Jordan Krawitz (TEA) 5 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg
(F) Marc Lashly (JPU) 15.8 ppg, 10.8 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.5 spg

(C) Sherwin Salar (BOM) 12.2 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 4.7 apg, 2 spg

Honorable mention: Sam Lu (ROV), Evan Tsevdos (GOA), Daniel Wolff (BOM)


All-Rookie Team

(G) Frankie Maldonado (TTO) 11.8 ppg, 4.2 rpg, 5.4 apg, 2.6 spg
(G) Anthony Terraciano (TEA) 13.7 ppg, 7.3 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1 spg
(F) J.C. Perez (TTO) 18.1 ppg, 10.1 rpg, 2.3 apg, 2.4 spg
(F) Jordan Krawitz (TEA) 5 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg
(C) David Crosse (GOA) 14.8 ppg, 9.5 rpg, 1.5 apg, 1.3 spg


2nd Division